Staff

 

Mrs C Jawaheer, BA (Hons), PGCE, Dip Ed, NPQH        
Headmistress

Mrs S Brain, BSc (Hons), PGCE                                         
Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs A Passalacqua, BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Sixth Form

Mr G Stokes, BSc (Hons), PGCE   
Head of Upper School Department      

Mrs S Ridge BA (Hons), QTS, PGCE
Head of Middle School Department

Miss G Cleary, BA (Hons), QTS
Head of Lower School Department

Mrs A Guida-Jones, BA (Hons)    
Head of The Stables Department


Teaching Staff   

Mrs V Adams MA, BA (Hons), PGCE

Mrs E Amos, BSc (Hons), PGCE

Miss H Bayford, BEd (Hons)

Mrs G Billig, BSc (Hons), PGCE

Mr R Burrows, BEd (Hons)

Mrs H Emerick, BEd (Hons)

Mrs C Flannigan, BA (Hons), PGCE

Mrs J Glazzard, CertEd

Mrs H Holt, BEd

Mr A Howe, BSc (Hons), PGCE, FRGS

Mrs C Howe, BA (Hons), PGCE                                    

Mrs F Hudson, BA, LTCL, PGCE

Mrs J Hunt, BA (Hons), PGCE

Mrs SA King, BSc (Hons), PGCE, (Examinations Officer)

Mrs L Lister BA (Hons)

Miss Katie Neale BA (Hons)

Miss H Nwandu, BSc (Hons), PGCE

Mrs S Parry, BA (Hons), PGCE, LTCL

Mrs N Ricketts, BSc (Hons), PGCE

Mrs S Ridge, BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS

Mrs K Riley, BA (Hons)

Mrs M Robinson, BA (Hons), PGCE

Mr A Ross, BA (Hons), PGCE

Mrs L Stephens, BA (Hons), PGCE

Mrs N Thomas, MA, BA (Hons), PGCE

Mr D Whitaker, BSc (Hons), PGCE, FBCS, CEng, CITP

Mrs B Woolley, BA (Hons), PGCE

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Cinao

Mr M Downes BSc (Hons)            
Lab Technician

Learning Resource Centre

Miss J Holwill BSc (Hons), PGCE


LearningEnhancement

Mrs L Stephens, BA (Hons), PGCE

The Stables

Mrs L Thomas, NVQ Level 5 in Management and Leadership                         
Deputy The Stables Department

Mrs S Annetts, NVQ3

Mrs K Beaslely, BA (Hons), PGCE

Miss K Boyle, Level 3 Diploma in Children’s Care

Mrs B Chambers, CACHE Diploma in Pre School Practice Level 3

Mrs J Chapman, National Diploma in Early Years Level 3

Miss K Griffiths, BTEC National Diploma in Early Years

Mrs G Hill, BA (Hons) in Primary Education (Early Years)

Mrs E Kedizor, National Diploma in Early Years Level 3

Mrs S Khazena, BTEC National Diploma in Early Years

Miss V Lane, Level 5 Foundation Degree in Early Years

Miss K Hine, Level 5 Foundation Degree in Early Years

Miss C Moore, NVQ Level 2

Mrs M O’Connor, NVQ Level 2

Miss S Ross, BA (Hons) in Early Childhood

Mrs S Smyth, NVQ Level 3

Mrs S Wiggett, NVQ Level 3

Miss A Van Daesdonk, NVQ Level 3, SENCO


Peripatetic Music Teachers
                                                                                    

Mrs N Amphlett, BA                                    
Clarinet/Saxophone/Flute                               

Miss A Ballard, BMus, ABSM, ADipMus BSM     
Choral Director 
                                                     

Mrs M Brohan, MEd ARCM, LTCL     
Violin/Viola                             

Mrs F Hudson, BA, LTCL, PGCE        
Head of Music / Oboe
                      

Mr S Mason, LRAM
Violin/Viola                                            

Mrs J Pearson, GBSM, ABSM                                  
Cello/Double Bass

Mrs J Poll, BMus                                                       
Flute            

Mr S Watkins, BMus (Hons)                                      
Piano/Keyboard

Mr M Willetts           
Classical Guitar
                              

Mrs S Lamb

Ballet / Dance

Administration

Mrs L Oliver                                                               
PA to the Headmistress

Mrs J O’Hare  BA (Hons) MCIPR                                                       
Marketing and Communications Director (Consultant)

Mrs C Jennings                                                           
Admissions Officer

Mrs R Watts                                                              
Office Manager

Mrs C Foster                                                              
Receptionist / Administrator

Mr S Oliver

Receptionist / Administrator

Ms A Goode                                                               
School Shop

Maintenance Team

Mr R Bishop                                                               
Facilities Manager

Mr P Gibbon                                       
Maintenance Assistant

Mr S Wood                                                                 
Maintenance Assistant

 

Catering Staff

Mrs P Andrews     

Catering Manageress

Miss N Kovacsova    

Catering Assistant

Ms D Evans

Catering Assistant

 

Minibus Drivers

Mrs J Power

Mr N Wilson

Mrs L Wood